Insect Wax Use

(1)Military industry: attention casting additive;

(2)Mechanical industry: desiccant, antirusting abettor and lubricant;

(3)Paper-making industry; accompaniment and cutting agent;

(4)Electronic industry: accretion for anhydrous and preservative;

(5)Light actinic industry; accretion for high–grade auto wax, attic wax and ceramics wax;

(6)Leather industry: accretion for shoes oil and covering ceramics wax;

(7)Medicine industry: cutting admixture for medicine;

(8)Stationary and food: acclimated in accurate model, toys and wax fruits;

more about:

Herbal Extracts

Advertisements

What is Carrot Seed Oil?

Carrot Seed Oil is the capital oil abstract of the berry from the allotment bulb Daucus carota. The oil has a woody, bawdy candied that appears to smell and is chicken or amber-coloured to anemic orange-brown in appearance. The pharmocologically alive capacity of allotment berry abstract are three flavones: luteolin, luteolin 3′-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, and luteolin 4′-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside. Rather than the abstract the distilled (ethereal) oil is acclimated in perfumery and aliment aromatization. The capital basic of this oil is carotol.

Pressed Carrot Seed Oil is extracted by cold-pressing the seeds of the allotment plant. The backdrop of apprenticed allotment berry oil are absolutely altered from those of the capital oil.

Yarrow Introduction

Yarrow is an herb. The aloft arena locations are acclimated to accomplish medicine.

Yarrow is acclimated for fever, accepted cold, hay fever, absence of menstruation, dysentery, diarrhea, accident of appetite, gastrointestinal (GI) amplitude discomfort, and to abet sweating.

Some humans bite the beginning leaves to abate toothache.

Yarrow is activated to the derma to stop bleeding from hemorrhoids; for wounds; and as a sitz ablution for painful, lower pelvic, cramp-like altitude in women.

In aggregate with added herbs, yarrow is acclimated for bloating, abdominal gas (flatulence), balmy gastrointestinal (GI) cramping, and added GI complaints.

In foods, the adolescent leaves and flowers of yarrow are acclimated in salads.

In manufacturing, yarrow is aswell acclimated as a corrective cleanser and in snuff. Yarrow oil is acclimated in shampoos.